Staff

Derryn Weigand

Derryn Weigand

General Manager

derryn@cronullagolf.com.au

Graeme Dickson

Graeme Dickson

Finance Manager

finance@cronullagolf.com.au

Matthew Hill

Matthew Hill

Operations Manager

matthew@cronullagolf.com.au

Kelly Battye

Kelly Battye

Administration Manager

info@cronullagolf.com.au

Colin Arnold

Colin Arnold

Professional

proshop@cronullagolf.com.au

Aaron Taylor

Aaron Taylor

Course Superintendent

aaron@cronullagolf.com.au

 

Directors

Bob Richardson

Bob Richardson

President

Robert Aitken

Robert Aitken

Vice President

Lloyd Elphick

Lloyd Elphick

Treasurer

Mark Whetters

Mark Whetters

Captain

Richard Beer

Richard Beer

Greens Chair

Cathy Axford

Cathy Axford

Director

Jude Richardson

Jude Richardson

Director

Christian Small

Christian Small

Director

John Potter

John Potter

Director

SUBCOMMITTEES

Finance Committee

Finance Committee

Bob Richardson (Chair)

Lloyd Elphick

Robert Aitken

Richard Beer

John Potter

Derryn Weigand (General Manager)

Graeme Dickson (Finance Manager)

All directors are invited to attend the finance meetings each month when available.

Match Committee

Match Committee

Mark Whetters (Chair)

Neil Slack

Ian Macauley

Greg Mawson

Richard Paxton

Richard Beer

Anthony Parker

Glenn Anthony

Sue Geraghty

Sandra Weidenhofer

Greens Committee

Greens Committee

Richard Beer (Chair)

Mark Whetters

Jude Richardson

Rosemary Deards

Rob Wood

John Crean

Glenn Anthony

Matthew De Groot

Derryn Weigand (General Manager)

Aaron Taylor (Course Manager)

Membership Committee

Membership Committee

John Potter (Chair)

Christian Small

Barbara Coxon

Michael Cripps

Greg Mawson

Kelly Battye (Membership Manager)

Derryn Weigand (General Manager)

Equality In Golf Committee

Equality In Golf Committee

Bob Richardson (Chair)

Ruth Feehan

Michelle Adair

Jacqui Brownson

Sue Howard

Dennis Carroll

Peter Fitzpatrick

Brian Axford

Matt De Groot

Cathy Axford

John Potter

Derryn Weigand (General Manager)

Junior Committee

Junior Committee

Brett Cripps (Chair)

Mark Whetters

Lloyd Elphick

Richard Beer

Cathy Axford

Christian Small

Advertising and Promotions

Advertising and Promotions

Rob Aitken (Chair)

Cathy Axford

Paul Burns

Laurie O’Neill

Brain Anderson

Michael Haydon

Peter Fitzpatrick

Kelly Battye (Sponsorship Manager)

Derryn Weigand (General Manager)